We want to use cookies that improve your experience on our site, help us analyze site performance and usage, and enable us to show relevant marketing content.

Open today 11-20 (Restaurant 11-21)

The 135th Autumn Exhibition

Høstutstillingen 2022 16 9 signalbilde

The 135th annual Autumn Exhibition organized by the Association of Norwegian Visual Artists will be presented at Kunstnernes Hus between September 10 - October 16.

About the exhibition

The annual Autumn Exhibition is a group exhibition based on free submission. All artists living in Norway and Norwegian artists living abroad can apply. It is not required to be a trained artist, nor is it a requirement to be a member of an artist organisation.

All works are assessed by the National Jury, which bears the artistic responsibility for the exhibition. The jury consists of artists who are elected for a period of two years through a majority vote by members of the Association of Norwegian Visual Artists.

This is the National Jury in 2022:

  • Stacy Brafield
  • Åsil Bøthun
  • Marius Moldvær
  • Gelawesh Waledkhani
  • Apichaya Wanthiang
  • Maya Økland

Since 1930, the Autumn Exhibition has been arranged at Kunstnernes Hus.

Click here for more information about the exhibition.

Program

Artists

Aggi Folgerø Johannessen, Amalie Lybekk Andersen*, Amalie Skarpeid*, Amalie Vestergaard Olsen, Amir Asgharnejad*, Andrea Galiazzo*, Andreas Meinich, Anja Bing Vangsnes*, Anne Margrete Bergh*, Anne-Lise Stenseth, Annelise Alsing*, Bella Fasmer*, Bjørn-Henrik Lybeck*, Cathrine Evelid*, Cato Løland, Cecilie Lind, Christian Tunge*, Damian Michael Heinisch, David A. Rios, Egil Pedersen/Mathis Ståle Mathisen*, Eirik Lyster*, Eli Herlaug Eines/Maja S. K. Ratkje/Ingvild Habbestad*, Endre Aalrust, Erik Hovland*, Erlend Rødsten*, Finn Adrian Jorkjen*, Fredrik Raddum, Frode Felipe Schjelderup*, Frode Mikal Lillesund, Geir Harald Samuelsen, Georgiana Dobre & Kjersti Vetterstad*, Gisle Harr, Gunnhild Torgersen*, Hanna Pherson*, Hanna Sjöstrand*, Håvard Kranstad*, Heidi Bjørgan*, Hilde Quinsgaard*, Ida Westberg*, Ingerid Jordal*, Ingerid Kuiters, Ivar Papadopoulos Samuelsen*, Jasmine Christensson, Jeanette Ruth Sveiven*, Jens Hauge, Jo Mikkel Sjaastad Huse*, Johanna Hoffsten*, Jørn Bjercke, Josefine Lyche, Kai Bratbergsengen, Kaja Leijon, Katharine MacDaid*, Kenneth Varpe, Kent Fonn Skåre, Kim Andreas Roland Berger*, Kristian Vasquez Bøysen*, Kristine Marie Aasvang*, Kristoffer Archetti Stølen*, Lars Kjemphol, Lena Trydal*, Lesia Vasylchenko*, Linda Morell*, Lise Linnert/Elisabeth Thorsen*, Lorie Ballage*, Maral Jafarian*, Marit Victoria Wulff Andreassen, Marius Wang, Mariusz Maslanka*, Markus Moestue*, Martina Heinz*, Moderne Ruiner, Nicklas Gahnström*, Niels Christian Jørgensen*, Nirmal Dhunsi, Oda Bremnes*, Odveig Klyve, Olav Mathisen*, Øystein Pålsønn Lønvik, Øyvind Elvsborg*, Qi Tan*, Relampago Drawing Club*, Roald Sivertsen, Robert Carter*, Roddy Bell, Ruben Eikebø, Samira Tohidi*, Shwan Dler Qaradaki, Signe Rosenlund-Hauglid/Ylva Gulpinar/Io Sivertsen/Christa Barlinn Korvald*, Sigrid Lerche*, Siri Borge*, Sverre Malling, Terje Grimen*, Thomas Østbye, Tina Kryhlmann*, Tine Adler*, Tonje Plur, Tore Magne Gundersen, Torunn Myrann*, Vincent Langaard*, William Heimdal*.

*Debutant

See also