Archive

2020
Cinema program

Film screening and introduction: Du

Free of charge for our members

Cinema program

False Belief

With an introduction by Michelle A. Tisdel
Thursday 25.06.20 - kl 18:00 - 20:00

Cinema program

Du

by Paul Tunge

Cinema program

Tauba

by Camilla Figenschou

Filmmaker meets filmmaker

Camilla Figenschou in conversation with Kim Hiorthøy

LEO Youth Film Club Cinema program

LEO Filmklubb: Transnistra

by Anna Eborn

Cinema program

Light from the Chocolate Factory

by Dag Johan Haugerud

Cinema program

The Birds

by Anders T. Andersen

Cinema program

Transnistra

by Anna Eborn

Cinema program

Sold out! Giraffe

by Anna Sofie Hartmann

Cinema program

Sold out! The Birds

by Anders T. Andersen

Cinema program

Light from the Chocolate Factory

by Dag Johan Haugerud

Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema Cinema program

Home Cinema: Wild Relatives

Jumana Manna
13.05.20 – 20.05.20

Cinema program Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema

Home Cinema: Lene Berg

False Belief (2019)
06.05.20 – 13.05.20

Cinema program Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema

Home Cinema: Mariken Halle

The World is Waiting (2014)
29.04.20 – 06.05.20

Cinema program LEO Youth Film Club

Shortcut

LEO Youth Film Club online
28.04.20 – 05.05.20

Cinema program Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema

Home Cinema: Shallow Water Blackout

Trygve Luktvasslimo
22.04.20 – 29.04.20

Cinema program Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema

Home Cinema: Ane Hjort Guttu/Daisuke Kosugi

The Lost Dreams of Naoki Hayakawa (2016)

Cinema program Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema

Home Cinema: Camilla Figenschou

Bow and Arrow (2016)

Cinema program Kunstnernes Hus Home Cinema

Home Cinema: Ed Atkins

Death Mask 5 (2019)

Cinema program

Canceled! Lyset fra sjokoladefabrikken

by Dag Johan Haugerud

Cinema program

Parasite

With English subtitles

Cinema program

We Are Here Now

Film screening with introduction

Cinema program

Brideshead Revisited

LEO Youth Film Club

A Ciambra

LEO Youth Film Club

Cinema program

Under Earth

Film trilogy by Ingrid Torvund

Cinema program

The Souvenir

by Joanna Hogg

Cinema program

The Lighthouse

by Robert Eggers

Cinema program

Little Women

by Greta Gerwig

Cinema program Book launch

Cinema in the age of digital loneliness

Book launch and anniversary

Cinema program

Parasite

by Bong Joon-ho

Cinema program

Jannicke Låker and Per Teljer

Short film program og artist talk

Cinema program

Trygve Luktvasslimo

Film program and artist talk

LEO Youth Film Club

Short film program with Trygve Lukvasslimo

LEO Youth Film Club

Cinema program

Preview: Parasite

The Drawing Triennial 2019

Six Drawing Lessons by William Kentridge

Tegnetriennalen 2019

Cinema program

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

by Céline Sciamma

2019
Cinema program

Vinternatt by Lars Monrad Vaage

Cinema program

Preview: Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Lecture Ensayos

The Elephant Who Was a Rhinoceros

Oslo Poetry Film Festival

Festival for digital, visual og performative poetry

Ensayos

Premiere - A Beehive in my Heart

Av Kjersti Vetterstad

Cinema program

Filmer av Dimitri Lurie med live score

3 utvalgte filmer og live score med elektro-duoen Bazalt.

Cinema program

Short film program: Eduardo Williams

LEO Youth Film Club

LEO Filmklubb: Blinded by the Light

Cinema program Film portraits of artists

Kunstnerportrettet: Luis Barragán - The Proposal by Jill Magid

Cinema program

Too Late to Die Young by Dominga Sotomayor Castillo

Trygdeskandalen: Film screening and panel discussion

The Drawing Triennial 2019

Double film screening and artist talk: Liv Bugge and Jean Genet

Cinema program

Film program: Carl Johan De Geer

The Drawing Triennial 2019

Between Insanity and Beauty by Christian Beetz

Tegnetriennalen 2019

Cinema program

Short film program with Eduardo Williams and Sara Eliassen

Films selected by artists

Kunstner viser film with Carl Johan De Geer and Vanessa Baird

Film portraits of artists

Kunstnerportrettet: Breaking the Frame with Carolee Schneemann

osloBIENNALEN

Panamá by Javier Izquierdo

osloBIENNALEN film program

osloBIENNALEN

A Secret in the Box by Javier Izquierdo

osloBIENNALEN film program

osloBIENNALEN

Asylum by Peter Robinson

osloBIENNALEN film program

osloBIENNALEN

The Deviant Majority by Dora García

osloBIENNALEN film program

osloBIENNALEN

Notes on a Memorial by Jonas Dahlberg

osloBIENNALEN film program

osloBIENNALEN

Crimes of the Future by Javier Izquierdo

osloBIENNALEN film program

Cinema program

Folk Horror short film program with Erik Martinson

'Not really now not any more'

Cinema program

Film screening and artist talk with Marte Aas

Cinema program Ensayos

Leviathan (2012) by Paravel and Castaing-Taylor

Cinema program

Disco by Jorunn Myklebust Syversen

Cinema program

High Life by Claire Denis

Cinema program Filmmaker meets filmmaker

Wild Relatives (2018) av Jumana Manna

Cinema program Film portraits of artists

David Hockney in A Bigger Splash (1974)

Cinema program

Barn av Dag Johan Haugerud

Cinema program

Sátántangó av Béla Tarr (nyrestaurert)

Cinema program

Inger Lise Hansen - filmprogram og samtale

Inger Lise Hansen: Tåke

Cinema program

Chris Kraus besøk: Gravity & Grace og samtale

Cinema program

John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection

LEO Youth Film Club

MATANGI/MAYA/M.I.A (2018) + Live Konsert

Cinema program Film portraits of artists

Kunstnerportrettet: Agnès Varda

Cinema program

Fransk Opprør og Europaparlamentsvalget

Cinema program

False Belief

LEO Youth Film Club

LEO Filmklubb med besøk av Greg Pope

Cinema program

War of Art

LEO Youth Film Club

Psychobitch med skuespillerbesøk

Cinema program

US

Cinema program

Segunda Vez

Filmmaker meets filmmaker

Filmskaper møter filmskaper med Ali Parandian og Vibeke Heide

Cold Case Hammarskjöld

Cinema program

First Reformed av Paul Schrader

Kritikersamtale med Guri Kulås og Ulrik Eriksen

Cinema program

Cold Case Hammarskjöld

LEO Youth Film Club

Team Hurricane

Cinema program

Førpremiere False Belief

Cinema program

The House that Jack Built

Nordland College of Art and Film

Cinema program

Arkitekturfilm Oslo: The Human Shelter

Cinema program Per Kleiva

The Otolith Group og Camel Collective

LEO Youth Film Club

Eighth Grade

Filmmaker meets filmmaker

Filmmaker meets filmmaker - Ellen Ugelstad og Jorunn Myklebust Syversen

Films selected by artists

Øystein Runde viser film

Cinema program

Bresson and Sontag - book launch and film

2018
Cinema program

Mørk romjulsfilm - Suspiria av Luca Guadagnino

Sarkofag by Lars Monrad Vaage

Cinema program

The Seashell and The Clergyman med cellist Lori Goldston

Cinema program Per Kleiva

Opprørsskolen med elever fra Forsøksgymnaset

Cinema program

Premiere: Etterkrigstid av Hamid Waheed

Cinema program Per Kleiva

SPK Komplex

Cinema program

Førpremiere: Sorry to Bother You

Cinema program

Häxan (1922) og konsert - Chuck Johnson og Fletcher Tucker

LNM 50 Years Film portraits of artists

Hallo Baby - Målarskolan

LEO Youth Film Club

LEO Filmklubb vol.3

Cinema program

Donna Haraway: Storytelling for earthly survival

Cinema program

Haraway og Le Guin

Cinema program

Filmvisning | Bergman Spesial

LEO Youth Film Club

LEO FILMKLUBB | "Silvana, väck mig når ni vaknat" (SE, 2017) og "Hell you Talmbout" (US, 2016)

Filmvisning | Wuxia Lansering: Iransk Film og poesi

Cinema program

Leave no trace

Cinema program

Filmvisning | The Raft (SE, 2018, Regi: Marcus Lindeen)

LEO Youth Film Club

Leo - Amatøren og Skate Kitchen

Cinema program

Tåke

Letters

Meeting Uncle Yuji

The young Karl Marx

Zama og The Headless Woman

Det felles eide film

Ula Metall spiller Hypocrites av Lois Weber

Det felles eide filmprogram - Oslofilmer

Cinema program

PAARA

Det felles eide - Barneraneren

Western

Cinema program

120 slag i minuttet

Cinema program

Ex Libris: New York Public Library av Frederick Wiseman

Cinema program

Human viser "Untitled" av Michael Glawogger

Cinema program

Åpenbaringen (1977) av Vibeke Løkkeberg med regissørbesøk

The Florida Project

Cinema program Film portraits of artists

Sad Disco Fantasia med Anne Haugsgjerd

Cinema program

Savnet av Andrej Zvjagintsev

Cinema program

Aleppos Fall av Nizam Najar

Cinema program

Let the sunshine in

Cinema program

Happy End av Michael Haneke